Privacy Policy

Your safety is important to us. For this reason, your personal data that you will share with us is sensitively protected.

As the data controller, Strong Logistics, with this privacy and personal data protection policy,
for what purpose your data will be processed, with whom and why the processed data can be shared, our data processing method and
with our legal reasons; We aim to enlighten you about your rights regarding your processed data.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

  • Account means a unique account created for You to access our Service or parts of our Service.
  • Company (the company will be referred to as “SLDT” in this Agreement) means Strong Logistics, SLDT.
  • Cookies are small files placed by a website on your computer, mobile device or other device that contain, among many uses, details of your browsing history on that website.
  • Refers to the country: TURKEY
  • Device means any device that can access the Service, such as a computer, mobile phone or digital tablet.
  • Personal Data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.
  • Service means the Website.
  • Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes data on behalf of the Company. means third party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform the Service-related services, or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.
  • Third Party Social Media Service means any website or any social networking website where a User can log in or create an account to use the Service.
  • Usage Data refers to data collected automatically through the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).
  • The website refers to Strong Logistics, accessible from https://www.stronglogisticsvtc.com/.
  • You are using the Service or a company or other legal entity on behalf of which you are accessing or using the Service, if the individual is accessing or using the Service.

Your Collected Personal Data, Collection Method and Legal Reason

Your IP address and user agent information are only used for analytics and cookies etc.
technologies, automated or non-automated, and sometimes analytics providers, ad networks, search information
obtained, recorded, stored and updated from third parties such as technology providers,
It will be processed on the basis of the legitimate interest processing condition within the framework and duration of the service and contractual relationship.

Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data

Your personal data that you share with us only by analyzing; in the best way possible to meet the requirements of the services we offer.
to fulfill these services, to ensure that these services can be accessed by you and benefited at the maximum level, our services,
to develop in line with your needs and to bring you together with wider service providers within legal frameworks
and in order to fulfill the obligations arising from the law (sharing personal data with judicial and administrative authorities upon request),
will be processed and updated in accordance with its purpose and proportionately throughout the contract and service period.

To Whom and For What Purposes the Personal Data Collected Can Be Transferred

Your personal data you share with us; in a contractual relationship, from which we receive and/or provide services to carry out our activities.
To the third parties, institutions and organizations in Turkey and abroad, with which we cooperate, with which we cooperate, and to judicial and administrative authorities upon request
It can be transferred on the condition that necessary technical and administrative measures are taken.

Your Rights as the Person whose Personal Data is Processed

Pursuant to article 11 of the KVKK, everyone can use the following rights by applying to the data controller:

Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data,
Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (e) and (f) to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
It has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to the unlawful processing of personal data.
You can contact us via email@site.com to exercise your above-mentioned rights.

 

Your Data Protection Rights

 

You have the rights under data protection law that we must inform you of. The rights you can exercise depend on the reason we process your information.

Your right of access : You have the right to request copies of your personal information from us. This right always applies. There are some exemptions; this means that you may not always receive all the information we process.

Your right to rectification : You have the right to request from us the correction of information that you think is incorrect. You also have the right to ask us to complete any information you think is incomplete. This right always applies.

Your right to delete : You have the right to request that we delete your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restrict processing : You have the right to object to processing if we may process your information because the processing is part of our public duties or is in our legitimate interests.

Your right to data portability : This only applies to information you provide to us. You have the right to request that we transfer the information you provide to us from one organization to another or provide it to you. This right only applies if we are processing information on or under your consent, or in negotiations to conclude a contract, and if the processing is automated.

EXPLANATION TEXT ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Data Officer: Strong Logistics Development Team

 

As Strong Logistics Development Team (“Company/SLDT”), we attach importance to the security of your personal data. To provide you with services and information through our website that we have opened for your use, as well as to enlighten you by explaining how the personal data of our customers is collected, processed and the purpose of processing as a “Data Controller” within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law (“KVKK”) and the relevant secondary legislation. we want.

Pursuant to KVKK, your personal data is collected automatically or non-automatically in written or electronic form and within the scope of KVKK according to the processing purpose;

Cookies that communicate with your devices through our website, our other website or sites managed by the Company and/or its affiliates, our mobile and other applications, and all other online channels belonging to the Company and/or its affiliates, or on the Internet Sites,

Accounts operated on behalf of the Company on various social media channels,

Correspondence carried out through our e-mail addresses are processed through other communication methods, including short messages or multimedia messages sent for other purposes regarding our products, and all kinds of communication tools.

Your personal data is required for the purpose of processing, in accordance with the rules of law, morality and honesty, in accordance with the rules of personal data processing specified in Article 5 of the KVKK, correctly, activating the update when necessary, in line with the specific, clear and legitimate purposes and limited and measured for the purpose for which they are processed It will be kept for a period of time and processed in a way that will not prejudice the rights of our customers.

1. Purposes of Processing Personal Data

As a rule, your personal data is processed in accordance with your explicit consent. However, in some exceptional cases allowed within the scope of KVKK, your personal data may be processed without express consent, provided that it does not harm your fundamental rights and freedoms, in order to protect our legitimate interests. In addition, we can process your Personal Data, which has been made public by you through means such as the campaigns you participate in, in accordance with the relevant purpose within the scope of KVKK, without seeking your consent again, to the extent permitted.

As a rule, our company, with your explicit consent, collects your personal data (i) to better recognize the relevant market, to analyze it and to develop our portfolio, and to determine and implement our Company’s commercial and business strategies, (ii) internet advertising, targeting and re-targeting (= targeting and re-targeting). targeting), cross-sales, campaigns, opportunities and product/service advertisements for the purpose of providing you with opportunities for special products and services, using Cookies for this purpose, making commercial offers based on your preferences, liking and usage habits of the products and services offered by our company and its processing for the purpose of providing special advertisements, campaigns, advantages and other benefits for sales and marketing activities and carrying out other marketing activities, using cookies for this purpose (iv) (v) planning and execution of corporate communication activities, customer relations and customer requests and complaints management processes, (v) planning of information security processes, supervision and enforcement; (vi) execution and management of relations with other companies, dealers or suppliers that are our business partners or performance assistants, (vii) determining how you are aware of our Website, increasing the use and functionality of the Website by making your visit on our website more enjoyable, for the purpose of knowing you and providing content and personalized browsing opportunity tailored to your expectations and interests, and (viii) sending of electronic commercial messages (such as campaigns, promotional documents, customer satisfaction surveys, product and service advertisements, etc.) processed for commercial purposes.

2. To Whom Personal Data Can Be Transferred And For What Purpose

Personal data collected by our company; To our business partners, consultants, subcontractors and other business partners that we receive support in (i) technical, administrative and other fields for the above-mentioned purposes, in accordance with the basic principles stipulated by the KVKK and within the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVKK. In line with the purpose of the service we provide to our performance assistants, (ii) to supervisory and regulatory authorities, within the framework of relevant legislation (iii) to our subsidiaries and affiliates in Turkey or abroad, with which we cooperate in technical, administrative and other fields, domestically and abroad. If, as a global company, data transfers or other transfers to be made due to the need for services such as storage, hosting, cloud computing, call center from abroad make it necessary to transfer data abroad to insecure countries, provided that all relevant legal rules are complied with and necessary permissions and commitments are obtained. Transfer to these countries may also be possible.

3. Rights of the Personal Data Owner arising from KVKK

In this context, personal data owners;
Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,

Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing disappear, although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the KVKK and other relevant laws, and requesting the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

In the event that personal data is damaged due to unlawful processing, it has the right to demand the compensation of the damage.

4. The Way to be Followed in the Use of the Rights arising from the KVKK or in the Transmission of the Requests Regarding Your Personal Data to Us

Pursuant to article 13(1) of the KVKK, you may submit your request to exercise your above-mentioned rights in writing or by other means determined by the Personal Data Protection Board within the scope of secondary legislation (registered e-mail (“KEP”) address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or by using the e-mail address previously notified to our Company by the person concerned and registered in the system of the data controller) to the e-mail address of SLDT.

In this context, when submitting your request, which includes the necessary information identifying your identity and contact information, and your explanations regarding the right you wish to use; You can send the documents identifying your identity personally to the SLDT e-mail address. Your request will be evaluated by us after identification.

In this context, there is no need for a separate confirmation of identity in terms of applications made by proxy and applications made through a notary public, provided that a notarized power of attorney is submitted.

Your request will be concluded free of charge as soon as possible and probably within 30 (thirty) days at the latest, following the receipt of the relevant documents. If a cost arises due to the fulfillment of your requests, we can only request the fees in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

COOKIE POLICY & GDPR

This Cookie Policy (hereinafter referred to as the “Policy”); It applies to the website (“Website”) operated by the Strong Logistics Development Team liaison office (hereinafter referred to as “SLDT”) and explains the principles regarding the use of cookies.

By using the Website and consenting to the cookie policies, you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with this Policy and the processing and transfer of your data, which may include your personal data from time to time, within the scope of this Policy. If you do not want cookies to be used in this way, you should not approve the use of this cookie and adjust your browser settings. Disabling the cookies we use may affect your user experience on the Website.

What is a Cookie?

Cookies; website or mobile application for the purpose of proper operation of a website or a mobile application, improving the user experience, developing and optimizing the site, serving more relevant, interest-based advertising, providing an interesting and personalized website/application and advertising portfolio for visitors; are small text files or bits of information/data belonging to SLDT or third parties that are stored on your device when you visit the mobile application.

Your usage information of the Website is obtained with the aforementioned Cookies. Cookies facilitate the use of the Internet by storing status and preferences about a website. Cookies help to obtain statistical information about how many people use the website run by SLDT, for what purpose, how many times a person visits the website and how long they stay, and to dynamically generate advertisements and content from specially designed user pages for users.

Cookies usually contain the name of the website from which they were received, the cookie lifetime (how long it will be kept on your device), and a unique numeric value that is usually generated randomly. Cookies also help us remember our website, your preferences, when you visit the site again.

For What Purpose Are Cookies Used?

Cookies are used especially for the following purposes;

Identifying the identities of those who log into the site as a member,

Getting to know you on your next visit to the Website and offering content and personalized browsing tailored to your expectations and interests, making your visit on our website more enjoyable and increasing the use and functionality of the Website,

Offering opportunities for products and services specific to you, such as internet advertising, Targeting and re-targeting (=targeting and retargeting), cross-selling, campaign, opportunity and product/service advertisements, and making suggestions by considering your preferences,

generate traffic statistics,

To determine how you are aware of the Website.

The data collected through cookies is not used to identify you, but there may be cases where it can be used to identify the device used or the person related to the device (which may be the owner of the device) with the specific device and other data. and it is not used for purposes other than those specified in this Policy.

By accepting the Use of Cookies, you consent to the processing of your personal data within the scope of the Clarification Text and this Policy.

Do We Accept Cookies From Third Parties?

The following Cookies from third party websites may be stored on your device in order to personalize and improve the content to be presented to you, including advertising, during your visit to our Website:

Social Network Contents: We may post content from social networks on our support pages. Therefore, by referring to this content on our support pages, a Cookie from the relevant social network may be stored on your device.

Flash Cookies: Files stored by Flash software. This tool is often installed as an extension of internet browsers to display dynamic objects such as motion graphics or video sequences. Therefore, Flash Cookies may be installed due to the use of this application.

Is the use of cookies mandatory?

Accepting cookies is not mandatory to use our website, but it gives you a better user experience. You can delete or block cookies other than mandatory cookies, but in this case, our website may not work properly. As mentioned above, the use of mandatory cookies may be mandatory for the operation of the website or mobile application. For this reason, all or some parts of the website or mobile applications may not work if it is blocked from the browser settings.

How can I control or delete cookies?

Cookies are not designed to retrieve data or any other personal information from main memory or e-mail. Most of the browsers are initially designed to accept Cookies, but users can change the settings so that Cookies are not sent or a warning is given when Cookies are sent. As long as the visitor or user does not change these settings, it is considered to have given explicit consent to the use of cookies.

You can change these settings to delete cookies already on your device, to block cookies, or to alert you when cookies are sent to your device. You can locate the relevant settings using the “Help” function in your browser. If you adjust your browser, you will have to re-enter the information you provided each time you visit our website, and some services on the website may not work properly. For example, you may not be able to view certain parts of the website or you may not be able to access information customized for you when you visit the website.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We want to make sure you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. All visitors have the following powers:

Right of access: You have the right to request copies of your personal data.

Right to rectification: You have the right to request that we correct information that you believe is incorrect. You also have the right to request that we fill in information that you believe is incomplete.

Right to erasure: You have the right to request that we delete your personal data under certain conditions.

Right to restrict processing: You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data under certain conditions.

Right to object to processing: You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data under certain conditions.

Right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data we collect to another organization or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one (1) month to respond to you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Contact

In order to make analyzes to serve you, only the necessary personal data, this confidentiality and personal data
You are completely free to accept or reject the processing in accordance with the processing policy. If you continue to use the site, you accept
Please do not hesitate to contact us for more detailed information.

Contact information

Email: stronglogistics3@gmail.com

Discord: https://discord.gg/36aQst22Vd